Veg Dyed

Posted on: June 5th, 2009 by
Comments Disabled
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 4.11x2.11 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 4.11x2.11 Paypal US $291.59 29d 16h 47m
KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET NEW 6x4 KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET NEW 6x4 Paypal US $534.59 29d 16h 47m
VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN HUNTING TABATABAE TABRIZ 8' x 11' 5 VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN HUNTING TABATABAE TABRIZ 8' x 11' 5" RUG Paypal US $4,850.00 29d 13h 22m
SUPER VEG DYED  ANTIQUE PERSIAN KAZAAK SAMAN BAKHTIARI SERTAPI 4' 3 SUPER VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN KAZAAK SAMAN BAKHTIARI SERTAPI 4' 3" x 6' 4" RUG Paypal US $1,849.00 29d 10h 16m
ANTIQUE ESTATE SALE VEG DYED PERSIAN SERAPI HERIZ 3' 9 ANTIQUE ESTATE SALE VEG DYED PERSIAN SERAPI HERIZ 3' 9" x 11' RUNNER Paypal US $980.00 23d 15h 24m
Excellent Condition Kazak Rug Hand Knotted Veg. Dyed Excellent Condition Kazak Rug Hand Knotted Veg. Dyed Paypal US $480.00 22d 20h 11m
SUPER SUPER FINE CLASSIC VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ 3' 2 SUPER SUPER FINE CLASSIC VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ 3' 2" x 4' 9" RUG Paypal US $750.00 22d 18h 50m
VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN KURD BIJAR HERIZ KAZAK 3' 4'' x 7' 0'' RUG VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN KURD BIJAR HERIZ KAZAK 3' 4'' x 7' 0'' RUG Paypal US $299.00 21d 22h 56m
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 9.5x2.10 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 9.5x2.10 Paypal US $518.08 19d 16h 25m
KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 8.5X5.9 KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 8.5X5.9 Paypal US $1,263.60 19d 16h 25m
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 10.3X2.7 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 10.3X2.7 Paypal US $515.15 19d 16h 8m
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 10.6x2.8 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 10.6x2.8 Paypal US $544.31 19d 16h 8m
CHOBI VEG DYED ZEIGLER RUNNER RUG HAND KNOTTED 10.4x3.6 CHOBI VEG DYED ZEIGLER RUNNER RUG HAND KNOTTED 10.4x3.6 Paypal US $704.70 19d 15h 24m
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 11.11x2.9 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 11.11x2.9 Paypal US $636.66 19d 15h 24m
SUPER KAZAK CAUCA VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 5.9x4 SUPER KAZAK CAUCA VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 5.9x4 Paypal US $583.19 18d 10h 55m
Powered by phpBay Pro

KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 4.11x2.11 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 4.11x2.11 Paypal US $291.59 29d 16h 47m
KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET NEW 6x4 KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET NEW 6x4 Paypal US $534.59 29d 16h 47m
KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 8.5X5.9 KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 8.5X5.9 Paypal US $1,263.60 19d 16h 25m
BROWN CHOBI VEG DYED ZEIGLER HAND KNOTTED RUG 6.8x4.6 BROWN CHOBI VEG DYED ZEIGLER HAND KNOTTED RUG 6.8x4.6 Paypal US $437.39 1d 19h 22m
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 6.11x4.7 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 6.11x4.7 Paypal US $560.85 1d 19h 22m
VEG DYED COLORS 6X9 ANTIQUE LOOK ZIGLAR PESHAWAR RUG VEG DYED COLORS 6X9 ANTIQUE LOOK ZIGLAR PESHAWAR RUG Paypal US $1,999.00 28d 17h 56m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Veg Dyed
Veg Dyed
what caterers would be suitable for a special school in london, desperate for nutrition?


we are currently suffering with scolarist, with soggy overcooked veg, procesed chicken and generally poor quality, bad tasting food - with little regard for the cultural make up of our diverse students. As all of our students are physically disabled and are often in and out of hospital thus their diet is even more important. The deserts are all fat and suger and have little or no nutritional value, food dye is common place with pizzas staining plates and very sorry sausages. our contract with the burger king company is up shortly and i would desperatley like an alternative. Cost is an issue with money having to come from somewhere, but the present situation has shown many broken promises and declining standards. i would like any suggestions, we have an onsite kitchin and about 90 children with varius needs, the staff would also eat if the food was good adding another 30-60 covers per day.
are their specialist caterers? are our numbers sufficient?
could we go inhouse? is there hope?

Due to Jamie Oliver's School Dinners TV series, Scolarest is supposedly changing. You might want to check the rival company, Harrison catering but the chances are that its pretty much the same. The only hope is that all the exposure will cause changes. See if you can talk to *Initial Catering. If they can't help you, they may be able to give you a recommendation.

If you decide to go inhouse, this article may help you:

http://www.bbc.co.uk/dna/actionnetwork/A3584432

If you have connections with one of the hospitals that your children frequent, possibly they could give you some advice.

What it all comes down to is money. You might have to do fundraisers to be able to make up the costs, or independently find suppliers different than what your caterer uses.



KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 4.11x2.11 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 4.11x2.11 Paypal US $291.59 29d 16h 47m
KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET NEW 6x4 KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET NEW 6x4 Paypal US $534.59 29d 16h 47m
VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN HUNTING TABATABAE TABRIZ 8' x 11' 5 VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN HUNTING TABATABAE TABRIZ 8' x 11' 5" RUG Paypal US $4,850.00 29d 13h 22m
SUPER VEG DYED  ANTIQUE PERSIAN KAZAAK SAMAN BAKHTIARI SERTAPI 4' 3 SUPER VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN KAZAAK SAMAN BAKHTIARI SERTAPI 4' 3" x 6' 4" RUG Paypal US $1,849.00 29d 10h 16m
ANTIQUE ESTATE SALE VEG DYED PERSIAN SERAPI HERIZ 3' 9 ANTIQUE ESTATE SALE VEG DYED PERSIAN SERAPI HERIZ 3' 9" x 11' RUNNER Paypal US $980.00 23d 15h 24m
Excellent Condition Kazak Rug Hand Knotted Veg. Dyed Excellent Condition Kazak Rug Hand Knotted Veg. Dyed Paypal US $480.00 22d 20h 11m
SUPER SUPER FINE CLASSIC VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ 3' 2 SUPER SUPER FINE CLASSIC VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ 3' 2" x 4' 9" RUG Paypal US $750.00 22d 18h 50m
VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN KURD BIJAR HERIZ KAZAK 3' 4'' x 7' 0'' RUG VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN KURD BIJAR HERIZ KAZAK 3' 4'' x 7' 0'' RUG Paypal US $299.00 21d 22h 56m
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 9.5x2.10 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 9.5x2.10 Paypal US $518.08 19d 16h 25m
KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 8.5X5.9 KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 8.5X5.9 Paypal US $1,263.60 19d 16h 25m
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 10.3X2.7 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 10.3X2.7 Paypal US $515.15 19d 16h 8m
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 10.6x2.8 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 10.6x2.8 Paypal US $544.31 19d 16h 8m
CHOBI VEG DYED ZEIGLER RUNNER RUG HAND KNOTTED 10.4x3.6 CHOBI VEG DYED ZEIGLER RUNNER RUG HAND KNOTTED 10.4x3.6 Paypal US $704.70 19d 15h 24m
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 11.11x2.9 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG RUNNER 11.11x2.9 Paypal US $636.66 19d 15h 24m
SUPER KAZAK CAUCA VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 5.9x4 SUPER KAZAK CAUCA VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 5.9x4 Paypal US $583.19 18d 10h 55m
SUPER KAZAK CAUCA VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 6x4.1 SUPER KAZAK CAUCA VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 6x4.1 Paypal US $607.50 18d 10h 55m
VERY FINE QUALITY 5X7 VEG DYED ORIGINAL STAR KAZAK RUG VERY FINE QUALITY 5X7 VEG DYED ORIGINAL STAR KAZAK RUG Paypal US $750.00 16d 14h 49m
VERY FINE QUALITY 4X5 VEG DYED ORIGINAL STAR KAZAK RUG VERY FINE QUALITY 4X5 VEG DYED ORIGINAL STAR KAZAK RUG Paypal US $499.00 16d 14h 49m
VERY FINE QUALITY 5X8 VEG DYED ORIGINAL STAR KAZAK RUGg VERY FINE QUALITY 5X8 VEG DYED ORIGINAL STAR KAZAK RUGg Paypal US $599.00 16d 14h 48m
VERY FINE QUALITY 5X7 VEG DYED ORIGINAL SHIRVAN RUG VERY FINE QUALITY 5X7 VEG DYED ORIGINAL SHIRVAN RUG Paypal US $799.00 16d 14h 48m
VERY FINE QUALITY 5X6 VEG DYED CLR ORIGINAL STAR KAZAK VERY FINE QUALITY 5X6 VEG DYED CLR ORIGINAL STAR KAZAK Paypal US $499.00 16d 14h 48m
ELEGANT VEG DYED 5X7 CHOBI PESHAWAR RUG ELEGANT VEG DYED 5X7 CHOBI PESHAWAR RUG Paypal US $699.00 16d 14h 47m
EGGPLANT CLR VEG DYED 5X7 CHOBI PESHAWAR RUG EGGPLANT CLR VEG DYED 5X7 CHOBI PESHAWAR RUG Paypal US $699.00 16d 14h 47m
CHARMING 3X5 VEG DYED PESHAWAR CHOBI RUG CHARMING 3X5 VEG DYED PESHAWAR CHOBI RUG Paypal US $250.00 15d 17h 11m
FRENCH DECOR 6X9 VEG DYED COLOR PESHAWAR CHOBI RUG FRENCH DECOR 6X9 VEG DYED COLOR PESHAWAR CHOBI RUG Paypal US $750.00 15d 17h 9m
Powered by phpBay Pro

KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 4.11x2.11 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 4.11x2.11 Paypal US $291.59 29d 16h 47m
KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET NEW 6x4 KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET NEW 6x4 Paypal US $534.59 29d 16h 47m
KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 8.5X5.9 KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 8.5X5.9 Paypal US $1,263.60 19d 16h 25m
BROWN CHOBI VEG DYED ZEIGLER HAND KNOTTED RUG 6.8x4.6 BROWN CHOBI VEG DYED ZEIGLER HAND KNOTTED RUG 6.8x4.6 Paypal US $437.39 1d 19h 22m
KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 6.11x4.7 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 6.11x4.7 Paypal US $560.85 1d 19h 22m
VEG DYED COLORS 6X9 ANTIQUE LOOK ZIGLAR PESHAWAR RUG VEG DYED COLORS 6X9 ANTIQUE LOOK ZIGLAR PESHAWAR RUG Paypal US $1,999.00 28d 17h 56m
Powered by phpBay Pro

KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 4.11x2.11 KAZAK CAUCAS VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET 4.11x2.11 Paypal US $291.59 29d 16h 47m
KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET NEW 6x4 KAZAK CAUCASION VEG DYED HANDKNOTTED RUG CARPET NEW 6x4 Paypal US $534.59 29d 16h 47m
8x10 ANTIQUE LOOK HANDSPUN VEG DYED PERSIAN SERAPI RUG 8x10 ANTIQUE LOOK HANDSPUN VEG DYED PERSIAN SERAPI RUG Paypal US $1,500.00 29d 16h 21m
VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN HUNTING TABATABAE TABRIZ 8' x 11' 5 VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN HUNTING TABATABAE TABRIZ 8' x 11' 5" RUG Paypal US $4,850.00 29d 13h 22m
SUPER VEG DYED  ANTIQUE PERSIAN KAZAAK SAMAN BAKHTIARI SERTAPI 4' 3 SUPER VEG DYED ANTIQUE PERSIAN KAZAAK SAMAN BAKHTIARI SERTAPI 4' 3" x 6' 4" RUG Paypal US $1,849.00 29d 10h 15m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Veg


Veg


$18.86


Veg

Softspots - Helix (Mocha M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


Softspots - Helix (Mocha M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


$69.95


Zappos.com is proud to offer the Softspots - Helix (Mocha M-Veg Calf) - Footwear: This delightful wedge from Softspots® is just the thing for carefree summer wear. ; Open, sandal-style vegetable-dyed calfskin upper with attractive woven detailing at the vamp keeps things cool. ; Smooth synthetic lining and footbed help to create a healthy foot environment. ; Pillow Top™ technology insole absorbs pressure during the walking motion and provides the best comfort your feet have ever experienced. ; Faux stacked-leather wedge design adds a classic look. ; Heel Height: 1 3 4 in ; Platform Height: 1 2 in ; Weight: 7 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 8. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Softspots - Helix (White M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


Softspots - Helix (White M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


$69.95


Zappos.com is proud to offer the Softspots - Helix (White M-Veg Calf) - Footwear: This delightful wedge from Softspots® is just the thing for carefree summer wear. ; Open, sandal-style vegetable-dyed calfskin upper with attractive woven detailing at the vamp keeps things cool. ; Smooth synthetic lining and footbed help to create a healthy foot environment. ; Pillow Top™ technology insole absorbs pressure during the walking motion and provides the best comfort your feet have ever experienced. ; Faux stacked-leather wedge design adds a classic look. ; Heel Height: 1 3 4 in ; Platform Height: 1 2 in ; Weight: 7 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 8. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Softspots - Helix (Black M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


Softspots - Helix (Black M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


$69.95


Zappos.com is proud to offer the Softspots - Helix (Black M-Veg Calf) - Footwear: This delightful wedge from Softspots® is just the thing for carefree summer wear. ; Open, sandal-style vegetable-dyed calfskin upper with attractive woven detailing at the vamp keeps things cool. ; Smooth synthetic lining and footbed help to create a healthy foot environment. ; Pillow Top™ technology insole absorbs pressure during the walking motion and provides the best comfort your feet have ever experienced. ; Faux stacked-leather wedge design adds a classic look. ; Heel Height: 1 3 4 in ; Platform Height: 1 2 in ; Weight: 7 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 8. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Softspots - Luling (Black M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


Softspots - Luling (Black M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


$79.95


Zappos.com is proud to offer the Softspots - Luling (Black M-Veg Calf) - Footwear: Can't you just see yourself in this charming, summery wedge from Softspots®? We sure can! ; Strappy, vegetable-dyed calfskin upper slips on easily; charming peep toe shows off those tootsies. ; Smooth synthetic lining and footbed help to create a healthy foot environment. ; Pillow Top™ technology insole absorbs pressure during the walking motion and provides the best comfort your feet have ever experienced. ; Textured cork wedge outsole with keeps things elevated. ; Heel Height: 2 1 2 in ; Platform Height: 3 8 in ; Weight: 7 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Softspots - Luling (White M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


Softspots - Luling (White M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


$79.95


Zappos.com is proud to offer the Softspots - Luling (White M-Veg Calf) - Footwear: Can't you just see yourself in this charming, summery wedge from Softspots®? We sure can! ; Strappy, vegetable-dyed calfskin upper slips on easily; charming peep toe shows off those tootsies. ; Smooth synthetic lining and footbed help to create a healthy foot environment. ; Pillow Top™ technology insole absorbs pressure during the walking motion and provides the best comfort your feet have ever experienced. ; Textured cork wedge outsole with keeps things elevated. ; Heel Height: 2 1 2 in ; Platform Height: 3 8 in ; Weight: 7 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Meat & Two Veg


Meat & Two Veg


$13.56


Meat & Two Veg

New Veg On Your Barbecue


New Veg On Your Barbecue


$6.95


New Veg On Your Barbecue

New Veg Meals In Minutes


New Veg Meals In Minutes


$5.95


New Veg Meals In Minutes

River Cottage: Veg


River Cottage: Veg


$14.99


River Cottage: Veg

Campbell's Veg Soup


Campbell's Veg Soup


$39.99


Campbell's Veg Soup - Giclee Print

Jumbled Veg Assortment


Jumbled Veg Assortment


$49.99


Jumbled Veg Assortment - Giclee Print

Fruit and Veg Stall


Fruit and Veg Stall


$24.99


Fruit and Veg Stall - Photographic Print

Softspots - Luling (Light Tan M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


Softspots - Luling (Light Tan M-Veg Calf) - Footwear


$79.95


Zappos.com is proud to offer the Softspots - Luling (Light Tan M-Veg Calf) - Footwear: Can't you just see yourself in this charming, summery wedge from Softspots®? We sure can! ; Strappy, vegetable-dyed calfskin upper slips on easily; charming peep toe shows off those tootsies. ; Smooth synthetic lining and footbed help to create a healthy foot environment. ; Pillow Top™ technology insole absorbs pressure during the walking motion and provides the best comfort your feet have ever experienced. ; Textured cork wedge outsole with keeps things elevated. ; Heel Height: 2 1 2 in ; Platform Height: 3 8 in ; Weight: 7 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Baked Ham and Veg, 1926


Baked Ham and Veg, 1926


$49.99


Baked Ham and Veg, 1926 - Giclee Print

Softspots - Helix (Tobacco Multi M-Veg Calf & Sheep Nappa) - Footwear


Softspots - Helix (Tobacco Multi M-Veg Calf & Sheep Nappa) - Footwear


$69.95


Zappos.com is proud to offer the Softspots - Helix (Tobacco Multi M-Veg Calf & Sheep Nappa) - Footwear: This delightful wedge from Softspots® is just the thing for carefree summer wear. ; Open, sandal-style vegetable-dyed calfskin upper with attractive woven detailing at the vamp keeps things cool. ; Smooth synthetic lining and footbed help to create a healthy foot environment. ; Pillow Top™ technology insole absorbs pressure during the walking motion and provides the best comfort your feet have ever experienced. ; Faux stacked-leather wedge design adds a classic look. ; Heel Height: 1 3 4 in ; Platform Height: 1 2 in ; Weight: 7 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 8. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Fruit and Veg Stall - Stockport 1962


Fruit and Veg Stall - Stockport 1962


$24.99


Shirley Baker Fruit and Veg Stall - Stockport 1962 - Photographic Print

Ronco Veg-o-Matic FS100200GEN Food Chopper


Ronco Veg-o-Matic FS100200GEN Food Chopper


$16.55


Ronco Veg-o-Matic FS100200GEN Food Chopper


Account limit of 2104 requests per hour exceeded.




Service Dog Windsor & Brain Injured Handler Meet.wmv


Eco-Friendly Valentine Day Gifts - Give Your Girl An Organic Love

This Valentine Day, gift your sweetheart something unique and different and make her feel really special. And also start a green and eco-friendly revolution by giving her these exclusive organic gifts.

Eco-friendly Rose : Give her roses which are grown without any harmful pesticides. Because an attempt to smell your hidden love inside the ordinary rose may make her feel dizzy.

So make her feel your love in a green way and gift her an organic rose. Buy a Valentine rose with VeriFlora Certification. This certification ensures that it was grown organically.

Eco-friendly Heart-shaped Candles : Go for eco-friendly candles for the candlelight dinner. Paraffin candles made of petroleum residues, are very hazardous for the environment. Hence, switching over to eco-friendly candles is a better idea.

The conventional candles add more to an already polluted environment. Smokeless and biodegradable organic candles are so much useful. She can light some of those on this Valentine Day romantic dinner. Try some organic candles available in heart shapes. Also you can have candles made of veg-based wax, soy wax or beeswax.

Eco-friendly Pillows And Sheets : Sheets made of organic cotton and bamboo fabrics are also a wonderful idea for Valentine day gifts. Nothing could be better than to sit on these smooth sheets hand in hand. These organic sheets feel very comfortable. Even you can gift her a pair of organic pillows to make a perfect setting for green love. Go for a green pillow fight.

Eco-friendly Jewelry : Nothing could be better than giving her a beautiful range of organic fashion jewelry made of recycled metals and glass. In this recession period, they are a hit as no jewelry is as cheap as these are.

These affordable jewelry are available at almost all the jewelry shops. They look colorful and sophisticated. Moreover, gifting her jewelry made of natural things such as beads and seashells could be an exciting idea too.

Eco-friendly Fashion Apparel : The comfort of hanging out in organic clothing has got no parallel, if you compare the sheer elegance of various fabrics. Gift her some beautiful and colorful dresses made of bamboo fabrics or soy fabrics or organic cotton and ask her how she feels like. "It feels next to your smooth and kind touch," could be the answer.

Believe me, you will see no dearth of these organic clothing. Buy her a dress or a tunic or a jeans or whatever you can. They are dyed using organic hues.

Eco-friendly Accessories : Gifting her a range of organic fashion accessories could be an icing on the cake. Buy her an organic designer belt made of completely green materials.

Even the buckles of such belts are made of recycled metals. You can also give her handbags, handkerchiefs and scarves made of organic materials.

Eco-friendly Reading : Last but not the least, comes a book. I don't know which type of paper Jodi Helmer has used to print this book. But one thing I am sure of that anybody who reads "The Green Year" will instantly become a dedicated follower of green lifestyle. So make her read this green book this Valentine Day and see her developing into an aware and conscious green citizen.

About the Author

Check out some nice dresses, cosmetics, jewelry and footwear on Fashion Products.

For more Valentine Day Ideas, check out my blog Exploring Fashion.


Tags:

Comments are closed.